Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Hunky Men
Russell Watson facts
Home
Adam Ant
Jason Isaacs
Mads Mikkelsen
Ralph Fiennes
Russell Watson
Tim Roth
Forum
Downloads
Credits/Links

Birth name: Russell John Watson
Birthday: 24th November 1967
Birthplace: Salford, Greater Manchester, England
Height:
Family: Helen Watson (divorced - 2 children)
Relationship:  
Mother: 
Father: 
Siblings: 
Work: Singer, (actor)
 
 
Selected pieces of his work:
Soundtrack - filmography
"América" (2005) TV Series (performer: "Amore e Musica")
"Enterprise" (2 episodes, 2001)
... aka Star Trek: Enterprise (USA: new title)
    - Broken Bow: Part 1 (2001) TV Episode (performer: "Where My Heart Will Take Me" (instrumental))
Captain Corelli's Mandolin (2001) (performer: "Ricordo Ancor" (Pelagia's Song))
... aka Capitaine Corelli (France)
 
Actor - filmography
"Jeff Wayne's Musical Version of 'The War of the Worlds'" (2006) .... Parson Nathaniel
"The War of the Worlds Live" (2006) (V) .... Parson Nathaniel
 
Self - filmography
"The Royal Variety Performance" 2001 (2001) (TV) .... Performer
"Kelly" .... Himself (5 episodes, 2000-2004)
"Breakfast" .... Himself (3 episodes, 2004-2006)
"Just the Two of Us" .... Himself / ... (9 episodes, 2006-2007)
 
CD's (No cd singles)
Russell Watson - The Voice (2001)
Encore (2002)
Reprise (2003)
Voice (2003)
Amore Musica (2004/2005)
The Voice: The Ultimate Collection (2006)
That's Life (2007)
Outside In (Realsed 27 Nov 2007)