Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Hunky Men
Mads Mikkelsen facts
Home
Adam Ant
Jason Isaacs
Mads Mikkelsen
Ralph Fiennes
Russell Watson
Tim Roth
Forum
Downloads
Credits/Links

Birth name: Mads Dittman Mikkelsen

Birthday: 22 November 1965
Birthplace: Østerbro, Copenhagen, Denmark

Height: 5' 11¾" (1.82 m)

Wife(s): Hanne Jacobsen (1987 – present) 2 children

Mother: Not known

Father: Henning Mikkelsen.

Siblings: One older brother, Lars Mikkelsen (actor).

Work: Actor and dancer

 

Selected filmography:

Café Hector (1996) .... Anders

Pusher (1996) .... Tonny

Nattens engel (Angel of the Night) (1998) .... Ronnie

Bleeder (1999/I) .... Lenny

Blinkende lygter (Flickering Lights) (2000) .... Arne

"Rejseholdet" (Unit 1) (2000) TV Series .... Allan Fischer (unkown episodes)

En Kort en lang (Shake It All About) (2001) .... Jacob

I Am Dina (2002) .... Niels

Elsker dig for evigt (Open Hearts ) (2002) .... Niels

Wilbur Wants to Kill Himself (2002) .... Horst

Nu (Now) (2003) .... Jakob (young)

De Grønne slagtere (The Green Butchers) (2003) .... Svend

Torremolinos 73 (2003) .... Magnus

King Arthur (2004) .... Tristan

Pusher II (2004) .... Tonny

Adams æbler (Adam’s Apples) (2005) .... Ivan

Efter brylluppet (After the wedding) (2006) .... Jacob

Prag (Prague ) (2006) .... Christoffer

Casino Royale (2006) .... Le Chiffre

Valhalla Rising (2008) (in production) .... Harald

Flammen & Citronen (2008) (post-production) .... Citronen