Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Hunky Men
Tim Roth facts
Home
Adam Ant
Jason Isaacs
Mads Mikkelsen
Ralph Fiennes
Russell Watson
Tim Roth
Forum
Downloads
Credits/Links

Birth name: Timothy Simon Smith
Birthday: 14 May 1961
Birthplace: London, England
Height:  5' 7" (1.70 m)
Family: Wife, Nicki Butler (fashion designer) and 2 children
Relationship:  Lori Baker and 1 child
Mother: Ann, teacher and Landscape painter
Father: Ernie, Journalist
Siblings: A sister, Jill (a journalist)
Work: Actor, director
 
Select filmography: 
Made in Britain (1982) (TV) .... Trevor the Skinhead
Vincent & Theo (1990) .... Vincent van Gogh
Rosencrantz & Guildenstern Are Dead (1990) .... Guildenstern
Reservoir Dogs (1992) .... Mr. Orange/Freddy Newandyke
Heart of Darkness (1994) (TV) .... Marlow
Pulp Fiction (1994) .... Pumpkin (Ringo)
Rob Roy (1995) .... Archibald Cunningham (nominated for academy arwad)
Deceiver (1997) .... James Walter Wayland
Invincible (2001) .... Hersche Steinschneider alias Erik Jan Hanussen
To Kill a King (2003) .... Oliver Cromwell
Dark Water (2005) .... Jeff Platzer
Tsunami: The Aftermath (2006) (TV) .... Nick Fraser
Virgin Territory (2007) .... Gerbino
Funny Games (2007) .... George
The Death of Harry Tobin (2008) (in production)
The Incredible Hulk (2008) (post-production) .... Emil Blonsky
44 Inch Chest (2009) (pre-production)
King Conqueror (2009) (pre-production) (attached) .... King Pedro II of Aragon
Inglorious Bastards (2009) (announced)
Six Bullets from Now (2008) (in production)