Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Hunky Men

Adam Ant Facts

Home
Adam Ant
Jason Isaacs
Mads Mikkelsen
Ralph Fiennes
Russell Watson
Tim Roth
Forum
Downloads
Credits/Links

Birth name: Stuart Leslie Goddard (Most known as Adam Ant)

Birthday: 3 November 1954

Birthplace: London, England, UK

Height: 5' 8" (1.73 m)

Wife(s):  Carol A Mills (1975 - 1982) (divorced)

Lorraine Gibson (27 June 1997 - 1998) 1 child, a daughter, Lily

Girlfriend: Clare

Mother: Kathleen Smith was a domestic cleaner

Father:  Leslie Goddard worked as a chauffeur

Siblings: No

Work: Singer and Actor

 

Select filmography:

Trust Me (1989) .... James Callendar

Spellcaster (1992) .... Diablo / Cyril St. Michael

Sunset Heat (1992) .... Danny Rollins
... aka Midnight Heat

Love Bites (1993) .... Zachary Simms
... aka Love Bites: The Reluctant Vampire (USA)

Desert Winds (1995) .... Crazy Venezuelan

Cyber Bandits (1995) .... Manny

"Batman" .... Bert (1 episode, 1995)

 - The Lion and the Unicorn (1995) TV episode (voice)

Drop Dead Rock (1996) .... Dave Donovan

Sweetwater (1999) (TV) .... Todd Badham
... aka Sweetwater: A True Rock Story (USA: complete title)

 

 

Discography:

 

Adam and the Ants:

Dirk Wears White Sox (1979)

Kings of the Wild Frontier (1980)

Prince Charming (1981)

 
Adam Ant:
Friend or Foe (1982)
Strip (1983)
Vive Le Rock (1985)
Manners and Physique (1990)
Wonderful (1995)